
Events in Cluj
Everything coming up in Cluj-Napoca and around, in the order it happens.


Practical tailoring course for beginners (Cluj-Napoca)
Cluj-Napoca


Talk by Orvos-Tóth Noémi / Cluj-Napoca
Cluj-Napoca

LUNA AMARĂ – SINGLE LAUNCH – Ceva de-mpărțit + Guests: Îngeri și Corbi | Machines, CJ 17.10.2026
Machines Venue

Omul cu Șobolani • Album Launch: "Distopia" • Cluj-Napoca • Form Space • 17 October
FORM Space

DREAMSCAPE UV RAVE // VOL.4 CLUJ-NAPOCA
Strada Universității 3

ROATA VIETII - Irina Loghin and Maria Dragomiroiu - Cluj Napoca
Casa de Cultura a Studentilor Cluj Napoca Oficial

N-am Gândit-o! | Stand-up Comedy Show | The Audience Decides the Winners | by The Stairs Co
Cinema Dacia Cluj

KA'APER live in Cluj-Napoca w/ Left Hand Path | Flying Circus | 18 October
Flying Circus Cluj

Taragot Masterclass 5th Edition
Municipiul Cluj-Napoca


Codecamp Cluj-Napoca 20-22 October 2026 - It's about what happens next_
Grand Hotel Italia



DEAR PARENTS // STUDENTS' CULTURAL CENTRE CLUJ NAPOCA // 20 OCTOBER
Casa de Cultura a Studentilor Cluj Napoca Oficial

THE ADVENTURES OF THE THREE LITTLE PIGS - Cluj Napoca
Cinema Dacia Cluj

MY FAIR LADY | Frederick Loewe
Opera Nationala Romana Cluj-Napoca




MIDAS moments: digital workflow from A to Z @Cluj-Napoca
Cluj-Napoca




Practical tailoring course for beginners (Cluj-Napoca)
Sat, 17 Oct11:00
Cluj-Napoca



LUNA AMARĂ – SINGLE LAUNCH – Ceva de-mpărțit + Guests: Îngeri și Corbi | Machines, CJ 17.10.2026
Sat, 17 Oct19:00
Machines Venue

Omul cu Șobolani • Album Launch: "Distopia" • Cluj-Napoca • Form Space • 17 October
Sat, 17 Oct – Sun, 18 Oct20:00
FORM Space


ROATA VIETII - Irina Loghin and Maria Dragomiroiu - Cluj Napoca
Sun, 18 Oct – Mon, 19 Oct19:00
Casa de Cultura a Studentilor Cluj Napoca Oficial

N-am Gândit-o! | Stand-up Comedy Show | The Audience Decides the Winners | by The Stairs Co
Sun, 18 Oct – Mon, 19 Oct19:00
Cinema Dacia Cluj

KA'APER live in Cluj-Napoca w/ Left Hand Path | Flying Circus | 18 October
Sun, 18 Oct19:00
Flying Circus Cluj

Taragot Masterclass 5th Edition
Mon, 19 Oct – Sat, 24 Oct10:00
Municipiul Cluj-Napoca


Codecamp Cluj-Napoca 20-22 October 2026 - It's about what happens next_
Tue, 20 Oct – Thu, 22 Oct09:30
Grand Hotel Italia



DEAR PARENTS // STUDENTS' CULTURAL CENTRE CLUJ NAPOCA // 20 OCTOBER
Tue, 20 Oct – Wed, 21 Oct20:00
Casa de Cultura a Studentilor Cluj Napoca Oficial

THE ADVENTURES OF THE THREE LITTLE PIGS - Cluj Napoca
Wed, 21 Oct – Thu, 22 Oct17:00
Cinema Dacia Cluj

MY FAIR LADY | Frederick Loewe
Wed, 21 Oct – Thu, 22 Oct18:30
Opera Nationala Romana Cluj-Napoca




MIDAS moments: digital workflow from A to Z @Cluj-Napoca
Fri, 23 Oct10:00
Cluj-Napoca


Got an event?
We check it and publish it. No account needed.